Youth Development Committee

Meetings

The Youth Development Committee meets every second Thursday of the month at 4:00 p.m. at the Lofino Plaza Meeting Room.

Members

  • Debbie Alberico                                                                                                                                                                    Active Term: March 1, 2021 - February 28, 2023
  • Jacob Christy                                                                                                                                                                        Active Term: March 1, 2021 - February 28, 2023
  • Chris Hadley                                                                                                                                                                        Active Term: March 1, 2021 - February 28, 2023
  • Ashley Hall
    Active Term: March 11, 2021 - February 28, 2023
  • Chris Hadley
    Active Term: March 1, 2021 - February 28, 2023
  • Jennifer Hollen
    Active Term: March 1, 2021 - February 28, 2023
  • Craig Kigar                                                                                                                                                                           Active Term: March 1, 2020 - February 28, 2022
  • Anna Myrick
    Active Term: March 1, 2021 - February 28, 2023
  • Terresa Petty                                                                                                                                                                        Active Term: March 1, 2020 - February 28, 2022
  • Collin Rust                                                                                                                                                                            Active Term: March 1, 2021 - February 28, 2023
  • Mike Spada
    Active Term: March 1, 2020 - February 28, 2022
  • Tina Turlington                                                                                                                                                                     Active Term: August 10, 2020 - February 28, 2022
  • Joseph Turner                                                                                                                                                                      Active Term: March 1, 2021 - February 28, 2023
  • Heather Vest                                                                                                                                                                        Active Term: March 1, 2021 - February 28, 2023
  • Amy Hamilton (ex officio)

Representatives


  • Mark Brown, Resource Officer
  • Erin Harris, Parks Department
  • Carol Graff, Township

  • Jennie Hess, Beavercreek Schools
  • Tracey Woodson, Juvenile Court